06-24 November 2019

Documentaries

Friday, November 8, 2019
5:30 PM PICTURE CHARACTER

Ian CHENEY – Martha SHANE – 18:54 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 18
Saturday, November 9, 2019
11:30 AM THE FILM ARCHIVES OF GREG NOLL, LOST AND FOUND w/THE RETURN

2 – 12:55 Filmmaker in Attendance
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
1:00 PM RUTH - JUSTICE GINSBURG IN HER OWN WORDS

Freida Lee MOCK – 15:05 (United States) Filmmaker in Attendance
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 13
1:15 PM WELL GROOMED

Rebecca STERN – 14:48 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 18
1:30 PM THE INFILTRATORS

Alex RIVERA – Christina IBARRA – 15:10 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
Sunday, November 10, 2019
12:00 PM THE INFILTRATORS

Alex RIVERA – Christina IBARRA – 13:40 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
12:30 PM GRANNY POETRY CLUB

Jae-Hwan KIM – 14:15 (South Korea)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
2:15 PM GEOGRAPHIES OF KINSHIP

Deann LIEM – 16:27 (United States) Filmmaker in Attendance
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 1
5:45 PM OUR TIME MACHINE

Yang SUN – S. Leo CHIANG – 19:11 (People's Republic of China)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 16
8:00 PM ONCE WERE BROTHERS: ROBBIE ROBERTSON & THE BAND

Daniel ROHER – 21:45 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 16
Monday, November 11, 2019
1:30 PM WELL GROOMED

Rebecca STERN – 15:03 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
4:00 PM GEOGRAPHIES OF KINSHIP

Deann LIEM – 17:37 (United States)
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
4:00 PM PICTURE CHARACTER

Ian CHENEY – Martha SHANE – 17:24 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 1
5:30 PM HOPE FROZEN

Pailin WEDEL – 18:51 (Thailand)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 16
6:00 PM WORDS CAN'T GO THERE

David NEPTUNE – 19:49 (United States) Filmmaker in Attendance
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 1
8:00 PM JOHN NEPTUNE Shakuhachi Performance

21:00
Documentaries I Heart Radio Music Hall
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
3:00 PM OUR TIME MACHINE

Yang SUN – S. Leo CHIANG – 16:41 (People's Republic of China) Filmmaker in Attendance
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
5:00 PM ONCE WERE BROTHERS: ROBBIE ROBERTSON & THE BAND

Daniel ROHER – 18:45 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
2:45 PM GRANNY POETRY CLUB

Jae-Hwan KIM – 16:40 (South Korea) Filmmaker in Attendance
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
6:15 PM WE ARE THE RADICAL MONARCHS

Linda GOLDSTEIN KNOWLTON – 20:42 (United States)
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
Thursday, November 14, 2019
3:15 PM HOPE FROZEN

Pailin WEDEL – 16:36 (Thailand)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 16
6:15 PM BIKRAM: YOGI, GURU, PREDATOR

Eva ORNER – 19:46 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
Friday, November 15, 2019
4:30 PM WORDS CAN'T GO THERE

David NEPTUNE – 18:04 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
5:30 PM OCEAN QUEST w/TURTLE ODYSSEY

2 – 19:04
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 16
5:45 PM CHANGING THE GAME

Michael BARNETT – 20:10 (United States)
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
Saturday, November 16, 2019
11:00 AM CHANGING THE GAME

Michael BARNETT – 12:50 (United States)
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
5:15 PM THE HUMAN FACTOR

Dror MOREH – 19:28 (United Kingdom)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
5:30 PM FOR SAMA

Waad AL-KATEAB – Edward WATTS – 19:56 (Syria)
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 18
7:45 PM BIKRAM: YOGI, GURU, PREDATOR

Eva ORNER – 21:16 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
Sunday, November 17, 2019
11:00 AM OCEAN QUEST w/TURTLE ODYSSEY

2 – 12:34
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 16
12:45 PM THE HUMAN FACTOR

Dror MOREH – 14:38 (United Kingdom)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
1:30 PM WE ARE THE RADICAL MONARCHS

Linda GOLDSTEIN KNOWLTON – 15:12 (United States)
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
3:45 PM FOR SAMA

Waad AL-KATEAB – Edward WATTS – 17:26 (Syria)
Film For Thought Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 15
Saturday, November 23, 2019
3:45 PM BIKRAM: YOGI, GURU, PREDATOR

Eva ORNER – 17:16 (United States)
Documentaries The Waimea Theater
Sunday, November 24, 2019
1:00 PM WE ARE THE RADICAL MONARCHS

Linda GOLDSTEIN KNOWLTON – 14:42 (United States)
Film For Thought Documentaries The Waimea Theater
2:30 PM BIKRAM: YOGI, GURU, PREDATOR

Eva ORNER – 16:01 (United States)
Documentaries The Palace Theater

Powered by FestiCiné