06-24 November 2019

Thursday, November 14, 2019

3:15 PM HOPE FROZEN

Pailin WEDEL – 16:36 (Thailand)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 16
3:30 PM LUCKY GRANDMA

Sasie SEALY – 17:02 (United States)
American Indies Regal Dole Cannery 13
3:30 PM GOODBYE MOTHER

Dinh Le Minh TRINH – 17:36 (Vietnam)
Southeast Asian Showcase Regal Dole Cannery 18
4:15 PM POWER MERI w/REVERENCE

2 – 18:04
Pacific Showcase Regal Dole Cannery 15
4:30 PM ANOTHER WORLD

Junji SAKAMOTO – 18:35 (Japan)
Spotlight on Japan Regal Dole Cannery 1
5:30 PM I LOST MY BODY

Jérémy CLAPIN – 18:55 (France)
European Showcase Regal Dole Cannery 16
5:45 PM LITTLE HEROES Shorts

5 – 19:38
Little Heroes Shorts Regal Dole Cannery 13
5:45 PM INSEPARABLE BROS

Sang-Hyo YOOK – 19:44 (South Korea)
Spotlight on Korea Regal Dole Cannery 9
6:00 PM HIFF TALKS: PIONEERING INTERACTIVE IMMERSIVE STORYTELLING AT BAOBAB STUDIOS

19:00
HIFF Virtual Reality Entrepreneurs Sandbox
6:00 PM HEARTS AND BONES

Ben LAWRENCE – 20:11 (Australia) Filmmaker in Attendance
Premieres Regal Dole Cannery 18
6:15 PM HIFF PRESENTS THE ‘OHINA SHORTS SHOWCASE

5 – 20:01 Filmmaker in Attendance
Made in Hawaii Regal Dole Cannery 15
6:15 PM BIKRAM: YOGI, GURU, PREDATOR

Eva ORNER – 19:46 (United States)
Documentaries Regal Dole Cannery 14
7:00 PM NO. 7 CHERRY LANE

YONFAN – 21:10 (Hong Kong)
Spotlight on Hong Kong Regal Dole Cannery 1
7:45 PM MINA-ANUD

Kerwin GO – 22:30 (Philippines) Filmmaker in Attendance
Southeast Asian Showcase Regal Dole Cannery 16
8:00 PM 37 SECONDS

HIKARI – 22:15 (Japan) Filmmaker in Attendance
New American Perspectives Spotlight on Japan Regal Dole Cannery 13
8:15 PM THE LAST COLOR

Vikas KHANNA – 21:50 (India)
Spotlight on India Regal Dole Cannery 14
8:15 PM MASQUERADE HOTEL

Masayuki SUZUKI – 22:33 (Japan)
Spotlight on Japan Regal Dole Cannery 9
8:30 PM THE AERONAUTS

Tom HARPER – 22:16 (United States)
Premieres Regal Dole Cannery 18
8:45 PM BLOOD MACHINES w/THE HAUNTED SWORDSMAN

2 – 21:56
HIFF Extreme Regal Dole Cannery 15

Powered by FestiCiné